COMMITTEES

NATIONAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE 


Gabriele Pannocchia, NOC Chair

(University of Pisa)

 

Fabrizio Bezzo, NOC Co-Chair

(University of Padova) 

 

Fabrizio Loddo, NOC Vice-Chair

(Eni)

 

 

NOC MEMBERS

Riccardo Bacci di Capaci

(University of Pisa)

 

Roberto Baratti

(University of Cagliari)

 

Massimiliano Barolo

(University of Padova)

Davide Manca

(Politecnico di Milano)

 

Flavio Manenti

(Politecnico di Milano)

 

Claudio Scali

(University of Pisa)

INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE 

 

Jong Min Lee, IPC Chair

(Seoul National University)

Martha Grover, IPC Co-Chair

(Georgia Institute of Technology)

Leo Chiang, IPC Vice-Chair

(Dow Chemical)

 

AREA CHAIRS

Johannes Jäschke,

Scheduling and Optimization

(Norwegian University of Science and Technology)

Jorge O. Trierweiler,

Model-based Control

(Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul)

Ali Mesbah,

Modeling and Identification

(UC Berkeley)

Masoud Soroush,

Batch Processes 

 (Drexel University)

Manabu Kano,

Big Data Analytics and Monitoring

(Kyoto University)

Alexander Mitsos,

Energy Processes

(RWTH Aachen University)

Leyla Özkan,

Industrial Applications

(Technical University of Eindhoven)

IPC MEMBERS

Frank Allgöwer (GER)

Yaman Arkun (TUR)

Michael Baldea (USA)

Wayne Bequette (USA)

Lorenz T. Biegler (USA)

Dominique Bonvin (CHE)

Richard  Braatz (USA)

Hector Budman (CAN)

Benoit Chachuat (GBR)

Cheng-Liang Chen (TWN)

Ian Craig (ZAF)

Cesar de Prada (ESP)

Denis Dochain (BEL)

Francis J. Doyle III (USA)

Sebastian Engell (GER)

Marcello Farina (ITA)

Mirsolav Fikar (SVK)

Rolf Findeisen (GER)

Antonio Flores-Tlacuahuac (MEX)

Furong Gao (HK, CHN)

Bhushan Gopaluni (CAN)

Martin Guay (CAN)

Rudiyanto Gunawan (USA)

Katalin Hangos (HUN)

John Hedengren (USA)

Michael Henson (USA)

Morten Hovd (NOR)

Dexian Huang (CHN)

Biao Huang (CAN)

Jakob K. Huussom (DNK)

Alf Isaksson (SWE)

Niket Kaisare (IND)

Sanghong Kim (JPN)

Michel Kinnaert (BEL)

Richard  Lakerveld (HK, CHN)

Jay H. Lee (KOR)

Chang Jun Lee (KOR)

Shaoyuan Li (CHN)

Daniel Limon (ESP)

Sergio Lucia (GER)

Kim McAuley (CAN)

Martin Mönnigmann (GER)

Carlos Ocampo-Martinez (ESP)

Stefan Palis (GER)

Sachin Patwardhan (IND)

Vinay Prasad (CAN)

Joe S. Qin (USA)

Davide Raimondo (ITA)

Luis A. Ricardez-Sandoval (CAN)

Lakshminarayanan Samavedham (SGP)

Sirish Shah (CAN)

Sigurd Skogestead (NOR)

Osamu Tonomura (JPN)

Antonio Visioli (ITA)

Yiming Wan (CHN)

Wangyun Won (KOR)

Toru Yamamoto (JPN)

Yu Yang (USA)

ChangKyoo Yoo (KOR)

Fengqi You (USA)

Victor Zavala (USA)

Jinsong Zhao (CHN)

© 2020 Sistema Congressi 

IFAC logo.png